
Emma Navarro: Ranking, Schedule & Stats
Emma Navarro is a professional tennis player from United States, born 18 May 2001. The American competes on the WTA Tour and plays right-handed. Navarro stands 170 cm (5 ft 7 in) tall. Navarro has won 3 tour-level singles titles. Navarro reached a career-high singles ranking of World No. 8 in 2024. The American's career numbers favour grass (67%, 26-13) over clay (57%, 46-35) and hard (56%, 79-62). The American was born in New York City and is based in Charleston.
This page tracks Emma Navarro's upcoming schedule, latest results, recent form and surface record, with each match linking through to a detailed head-to-head and pre-match analysis. Scores update live as matches are played.
Current form
2026 season2026Navarro has won 17 of the last 30 first sets
Navarro has won 8 of 13 deciding sets
Navarro has won 67% of matches on grass
Navarro has won 1 title in 2026
Ratings & strengths
Umpiry ratings · updated dailyHow a player performs in the biggest moments, across 207 matches in our records. About
0–100 percentile vs currently-ranked players, opponent-adjusted over 52 weeks. By-surface ratings are percentiles within each surface's field (not directly comparable across surfaces). Sub-components are percentiles too; aces are a style descriptor (not in the rating). About
Surface performanceSurfaces
2026 seasonLast 12 monthsCareerWin rates are close this season: clay 70%, grass 67%.
Win rates are close over the last 12 months: clay 70%, grass 67%.
Grass is the clear edge: 13 losses in 39 matches across the career.
Ranking & projection
WTA ranking · not EloWTA · not EloRecent results
Last 5Beyond today · rivals & careerBeyond today
Rivals
Most meetingsMost-played rivals. The record is Navarro's wins–losses across all matches we have, qualifying excluded.
Season
Current seasonResults
Season statistics
2026 · 38 matches · vs Top 100 averageSeason breakdown
2026 · by level, surface, opponent, sets2026Career
Career overview
Titles & finals
5 finals · 3 titles · 2 lost4 tour-level finals — 3 won, 1 lost. Grouped by the category the event held when the final was played.
Hide finals ▴
Best results in our records over the last ~12 months; the top 18 count toward the WTA ranking (best-18 rule). Totals are derived from our data and can differ from the official ranking, which has mandatory-event rules and includes the Tour Finals.
More career statistics
Career serve & return
Absolute totals across the 262 matches we have on record. Green is Navarro, grey is the same stat by the players they faced.
Aces
| Navarro | 697 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 830 |
Double faults
| Navarro | 1,208 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 1,409 |
1st serve in
| Navarro | 62% 16,927 / 27,500 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 63% 17,239 / 27,379 |
1st-serve points won
| Navarro | 63% 10,698 / 16,927 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 60% 10,360 / 17,239 |
Break points converted
| Navarro | 47% 1,660 / 3,510 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 44% 1,383 / 3,138 |
Break points saved
| Navarro | 56% 1,755 / 3,138 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 53% 1,850 / 3,510 |
1st-serve points won by season
| Season | Navarro | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 67% | 64% |
| 2025 | 63% | 63% |
| 2024 | 64% | 61% |
| 2023 | 65% | 56% |
| 2022 | 62% | 58% |
| 2021 | 61% | 59% |
| 2020 | 53% | 62% |
| 2019 | 60% | 61% |
| Career | 64% | 60% |
Counted from the match statistics we hold, season by season — the cards above are career totals from our data provider, so the two can differ by a few tenths. Seasons with fewer than three matches on record are left out.
Career win–loss by level
| Level | W–L | Win % | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Slam | 31–16 | 66% | 0 |
| WTA 1000 | 25–19 | 57% | 0 |
| WTA 500 | 40–36 | 53% | 2 |
| WTA 250 | 8–7 | 53% | 0 |
| Other tour level | 17–9 | 65% | — |
| Tour level | 121–87 | 58% | 2 |
| Challenger | 24–16 | 60% | 0 |
| ITF / Futures | 79–29 | 73% | 7 |
Challenger and ITF matches are shown in grey and are not part of the tour-level total.
Season breakdown
Wins and losses in one season, split by round reached, surface, tournament level and opponent ranking band.
2026 season · 25–20 · W–L 56% · 45 matches
Round played
| Qualifying | 2–3 (40%) |
|---|---|
| R128 | 3–1 (75%) |
| R64 | 5–4 (56%) |
| R32 | 7–7 (50%) |
| R16 | 5–4 (56%) |
| SF | 2–0 (100%) |
| F | 1–1 (50%) |
Surface
| Hard | 10–13 (43%) |
|---|---|
| Clay | 7–3 (70%) |
| Grass | 8–4 (67%) |
Tournament level
| Grand Slam | 7–4 (64%) |
|---|---|
| Masters 1000 | 3–6 (33%) |
| Main tour | 14–8 (64%) |
| Challenger | 1–2 (33%) |
Opponent ranked
| vs top 5 | 1–2 (33%) |
|---|---|
| vs top 10 | 3–2 (60%) |
| vs top 20 | 4–4 (50%) |
| vs top 50 | 8–10 (44%) |
| vs top 100 | 19–17 (53%) |
Rounds are the round each match was played in, not a ladder: a player enters a 32-draw straight in R32, and team events (United Cup, Davis Cup) are not played through a draw at all — those have their own row. Ranking bands use the opponent's ranking on match day and are cumulative: top 100 includes top 10.
Surface record by season
Each cell is one season on one surface: the number is wins–losses, the colour is the win rate. Carpet is counted as indoor hard.
| Season | Hard | Clay | Grass | I.hard | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9–13 | 7–3 | 8–4 | · | 24–20 |
| 2025 | 17–14 | 6–6 | 7–4 | 2–1 | 32–25 |
| 2024 | 33–14 | 14–7 | 7–3 | · | 54–24 |
| 2023 | 17–9 | 37–11 | 7–3 | 3–1 | 64–24 |
| 2022 | 8–8 | 23–10 | · | · | 31–18 |
| 2021 | 6–6 | 13–7 | · | · | 19–13 |
| 2020 | 0–4 | 2–2 | · | 0–1 | 2–7 |
| 2019 | 3–4 | 7–8 | · | · | 10–12 |
| 2018 | 2–3 | 12–5 | · | 5–1 | 19–9 |
| 2017 | 2–2 | 2–2 | · | · | 4–4 |
| 2016 | · | 0–1 | · | · | 0–1 |
| 2015 | · | 1–1 | · | · | 1–1 |
| Career | 97–77 56% | 124–63 66% | 29–14 67% | 10–4 71% | 260–158 62% |
Record at one tournament
Every edition entered: year, best round reached, wins and losses. Most recent first.
US Open · Editions 6 · Record 11–6 · Titles 0
Tournament page →| Year | Best round | W | L |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | QF | 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | R32 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | SF | 5 | 1 |
| 2023 | R128 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | R128 | 0 | 1 |
| 2019 | Q128 | 0 | 1 |
Season statistics
Each stat is stored as a value–count pair, so seasons can be added together and the rate is always value ÷ count.
2019–2026 · 200 games summed across the range
| Stat | Value | Count | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aces | 377 | 2,221 service games | 0.2 / game |
| Double faults | 613 | 2,221 service games | 0.3 / game |
| 1st serve in | 9,192 | 14,742 serve points | 62% |
| 1st-serve points won | 5,813 | 9,192 1st serves in | 63% |
| 2nd-serve points won | 2,649 | 5,549 2nd serves | 48% |
| Service points won | 8,462 | 14,741 serve points | 57% |
| Return points lost | 6,575 | 14,704 return points | 45% |
| Break points saved | 913 | 1,644 faced | 56% |
Value is what happened (aces hit, points won), count is how often it could (service games, points played). Adding seasons adds both — the rate is never averaged from percentages.
More on Umpiry · discovery
More players from United States
All →Frequently asked · Emma NavarroFrequently asked
How tall is Emma Navarro?
Emma Navarro is 170 cm (5 ft 7 in) tall.
When was Emma Navarro born?
Emma Navarro was born on 18 May 2001 (25 years old).
Where is Emma Navarro from?
Emma Navarro is from United States, born in New York City on 18 May 2001.
Is Emma Navarro right or left-handed?
Emma Navarro plays right-handed.
How good is Emma Navarro on clay?
Emma Navarro's clay-court record stands at 46-35, a 57% win rate.
How good is Emma Navarro on hard?
Emma Navarro has won 56% of hard-court matches (79-62).
How good is Emma Navarro on grass?
On grass, Emma Navarro has compiled a 26-13 record (67% wins).
Cite this
Emma Navarro is ranked No. 27 in the WTA singles rankings with 1,809 points. Umpiry, "Emma Navarro: Ranking, Schedule & Stats", https://umpiry.com/players/emma-navarro-usa?utm_source=cite (as of 9 September 2026).