
Lucrezia Stefanini: Ranking, Schedule & Stats
Lucrezia Stefanini is a professional tennis player from Italy, born 15 May 1998. The Italian competes on the WTA Tour and plays right-handed. Stefanini stands 164 cm (5 ft 5 in) tall. Stefanini has been strongest on grass, winning 56% of matches (19-15), ahead of hard (51%, 64-62) and clay (33%, 14-29). The Italian was born in Florence.
This page tracks Lucrezia Stefanini's upcoming schedule, latest results, recent form and surface record, with each match linking through to a detailed head-to-head and pre-match analysis. Scores update live as matches are played.
Current form
2026 season2026Stefanini has won 16 of the last 30 first sets
Stefanini has won 5 of 8 deciding sets
Stefanini has won 59% of matches on grass
Stefanini has won 8 of the last 10 matches
Ratings & strengths
Umpiry ratings · updated dailyHow a player performs in the biggest moments, across 194 matches in our records. About
0–100 percentile vs currently-ranked players, opponent-adjusted over 52 weeks. By-surface ratings are percentiles within each surface's field (not directly comparable across surfaces). Sub-components are percentiles too; aces are a style descriptor (not in the rating). About
Surface performanceSurfaces
2026 seasonLast 12 monthsCareerWin rates are close this season: grass 57%, hard 56%.
Win rates are close over the last 12 months: hard 58%, grass 57%.
Win rates are close across the career: grass 56%, hard 51%.
Ranking & projection
WTA ranking · not EloWTA · not EloRecent results
Last 5Beyond today · rivals & careerBeyond today
Rivals
Most meetingsMost-played rivals. The record is Stefanini's wins–losses across all matches we have, qualifying excluded.
Season
Current seasonResults
Season statistics
2026 · 11 matches · vs Top 100 averageSeason breakdown
2026 · by level, surface, opponent, sets2026Career
Career overview
Titles & finals
2 finals · 0 titles · 2 lostNo WTA tour-level final on record for Lucrezia Stefanini — either they have not reached one, or we do not have it in our data.
Hide finals ▴
Best results in our records over the last ~12 months; the top 18 count toward the WTA ranking (best-18 rule). Totals are derived from our data and can differ from the official ranking, which has mandatory-event rules and includes the Tour Finals.
More career statistics
Career serve & return
Absolute totals across the 203 matches we have on record. Green is Stefanini, grey is the same stat by the players they faced.
Aces
| Stefanini | 256 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 738 |
Double faults
| Stefanini | 1,696 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 2,164 |
1st serve in
| Stefanini | 72% 30,304 / 42,069 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 63% 25,457 / 40,252 |
1st-serve points won
| Stefanini | 57% 17,060 / 29,989 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 56% 14,355 / 25,457 |
Break points converted
| Stefanini | 51% 2,900 / 5,638 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 47% 2,670 / 5,640 |
Break points saved
| Stefanini | 53% 2,970 / 5,640 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 49% 2,738 / 5,638 |
1st-serve points won by season
| Season | Stefanini | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 55% | 57% |
| 2025 | 56% | 57% |
| 2024 | 56% | 59% |
| 2023 | 56% | 57% |
| 2022 | 58% | 57% |
| 2021 | 55% | 54% |
| 2020 | 58% | 58% |
| 2019 | 56% | 56% |
| Career | 56% | 57% |
Counted from the match statistics we hold, season by season — the cards above are career totals from our data provider, so the two can differ by a few tenths. Seasons with fewer than three matches on record are left out.
Career win–loss by level
| Level | W–L | Win % | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Slam | 2–4 | 33% | 0 |
| WTA 1000 | 1–5 | 17% | 0 |
| WTA 500 | 2–6 | 25% | 0 |
| WTA 250 | 7–10 | 41% | 0 |
| Other tour level | 5–9 | 36% | — |
| Tour level | 17–34 | 33% | 0 |
| Challenger | 30–35 | 46% | 0 |
| ITF / Futures | 152–93 | 62% | 8 |
Challenger and ITF matches are shown in grey and are not part of the tour-level total.
Season breakdown
Wins and losses in one season, split by round reached, surface, tournament level and opponent ranking band.
2026 season · 31–24 · W–L 56% · 55 matches
Round played
| Qualifying | 15–10 (60%) |
|---|---|
| R128 | 2–3 (40%) |
| R64 | 0–2 (0%) |
| R32 | 9–9 (50%) |
| R16 | 8–1 (89%) |
| SF | 2–1 (67%) |
| F | 1–1 (50%) |
Surface
| Hard | 20–12 (63%) |
|---|---|
| Hard (indoor) | 6–4 (60%) |
| Clay | 1–5 (17%) |
| Grass | 4–3 (57%) |
Tournament level
| Grand Slam | 7–4 (64%) |
|---|---|
| Masters 1000 | 4–6 (40%) |
| Main tour | 2–2 (50%) |
| Challenger | 18–12 (60%) |
Opponent ranked
| vs top 50 | 0–4 (0%) |
|---|---|
| vs top 100 | 3–7 (30%) |
Rounds are the round each match was played in, not a ladder: a player enters a 32-draw straight in R32, and team events (United Cup, Davis Cup) are not played through a draw at all — those have their own row. Ranking bands use the opponent's ranking on match day and are cumulative: top 100 includes top 10.
Surface record by season
Each cell is one season on one surface: the number is wins–losses, the colour is the win rate. Carpet is counted as indoor hard.
| Season | Hard | Clay | Grass | I.hard | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 26–14 | 1–5 | 4–3 | 6–4 | 37–26 |
| 2025 | 21–16 | 5–4 | 5–4 | 7–6 | 38–30 |
| 2024 | 19–10 | 6–8 | 3–2 | 7–6 | 35–26 |
| 2023 | 22–12 | 6–6 | 5–3 | 4–2 | 37–23 |
| 2022 | 16–7 | 13–13 | 2–4 | 5–6 | 36–30 |
| 2021 | 24–15 | 16–8 | · | 1–1 | 41–24 |
| 2020 | 8–7 | 0–2 | · | · | 8–9 |
| 2019 | 5–1 | 20–23 | · | 7–5 | 32–29 |
| 2018 | · | 43–26 | · | 2–1 | 45–27 |
| 2017 | 2–3 | 30–23 | · | 4–4 | 36–30 |
| 2016 | · | 17–12 | · | 1–2 | 18–14 |
| 2015 | 6–2 | 9–12 | · | · | 15–14 |
| 2014 | · | 4–9 | · | 0–1 | 4–10 |
| Career | 149–87 63% | 170–151 53% | 19–16 54% | 44–38 54% | 382–292 57% |
Record at one tournament
Every edition entered: year, best round reached, wins and losses. Most recent first.
US Open · Editions 6 · Record 9–6 · Titles 0
Tournament page →| Year | Best round | W | L |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | R64 | 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | Q128 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | Q64 | 1 | 1 |
| 2023 | Q64 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | Q128 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | Q64 | 1 | 1 |
Season statistics
Each stat is stored as a value–count pair, so seasons can be added together and the rate is always value ÷ count.
2021–2026 · 51 games summed across the range
| Stat | Value | Count | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aces | 15 | 490.5 service games | 0.0 / game |
| Double faults | 151 | 490.5 service games | 0.3 / game |
| 1st serve in | 2,762 | 3,718 serve points | 74% |
| 1st-serve points won | 1,506 | 2,762 1st serves in | 55% |
| 2nd-serve points won | 365 | 880 2nd serves | 41% |
| Service points won | 1,693 | 3,327 serve points | 51% |
| Return points lost | 1,406 | 3,117 return points | 45% |
| Break points saved | 259 | 509 faced | 51% |
Value is what happened (aces hit, points won), count is how often it could (service games, points played). Adding seasons adds both — the rate is never averaged from percentages.
More on Umpiry · discovery
Frequently asked · Lucrezia StefaniniFrequently asked
How tall is Lucrezia Stefanini?
Lucrezia Stefanini is 164 cm (5 ft 5 in) tall.
When was Lucrezia Stefanini born?
Lucrezia Stefanini was born on 15 May 1998 (28 years old).
Where is Lucrezia Stefanini from?
Lucrezia Stefanini is from Italy, born in Florence on 15 May 1998.
Is Lucrezia Stefanini right or left-handed?
Lucrezia Stefanini plays right-handed.
Who is Lucrezia Stefanini's coach?
Lucrezia Stefanini is coached by Bonuccelli Ferdinando.
How good is Lucrezia Stefanini on clay?
Lucrezia Stefanini has won 33% of clay-court matches (14-29).
How good is Lucrezia Stefanini on hard?
On hard, Lucrezia Stefanini has compiled a 64-62 record (51% wins).
How good is Lucrezia Stefanini on grass?
Lucrezia Stefanini's grass-court record stands at 19-15, a 56% win rate.
Cite this
Lucrezia Stefanini is ranked No. 106 in the WTA singles rankings with 717 points. Umpiry, "Lucrezia Stefanini: Ranking, Schedule & Stats", https://umpiry.com/players/lucrezia-stefanini-ita?utm_source=cite (as of 14 October 2026).