
Urszula Radwanska: Ranking, Schedule & Stats
Urszula Radwanska is a professional tennis player from Poland, born 7 December 1990. The Pole competes on the WTA Tour and plays right-handed. Radwanska stands 177 cm (5 ft 10 in) tall and weighs 57 kg (126 lb). Among WTA players aged 35 and over, Radwanska is ranked No. 22. Radwanska's career has been balanced across surfaces — hard 47%, 129-143, clay 45%, 28-34, grass 40%, 18-27. The Pole was born in Ahaus and is based in Kraków.
This page tracks Urszula Radwanska's upcoming schedule, latest results, recent form and surface record, with each match linking through to a detailed head-to-head and pre-match analysis. Scores update live as matches are played.
Current form
2026 season2026Radwanska has won 12 of the last 30 first sets
Radwanska has won 1 of 8 deciding sets
Ratings & strengths
Umpiry ratings · updated dailyHow a player performs in the biggest moments, across 314 matches in our records. About
Surface performanceSurfaces
2026 seasonLast 12 monthsCareerRanking & projection
WTA ranking · not EloWTA · not EloRecent results
Last 5Beyond today · rivals & careerBeyond today
Rivals
Most meetingsMost-played rivals. The record is Radwanska's wins–losses across all matches we have, qualifying excluded.
Season
Current seasonResults
Season breakdown
2026 · by level, surface, opponent, sets2026Career
Career overview
Titles & finals
2 finals · 0 titles · 2 lost2 tour-level finals — 0 won, 2 lost. Grouped by the category the event held when the final was played.
More career statistics
Career serve & return
Absolute totals across the 383 matches we have on record. Green is Radwanska, grey is the same stat by the players they faced.
Aces
| Radwanska | 1,387 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 1,042 |
Double faults
| Radwanska | 1,945 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 2,805 |
1st serve in
| Radwanska | 64% 32,237 / 50,682 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 62% 31,651 / 51,252 |
1st-serve points won
| Radwanska | 60% 19,384 / 32,237 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 60% 18,879 / 31,651 |
Break points converted
| Radwanska | 47% 3,164 / 6,670 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 48% 3,039 / 6,289 |
Break points saved
| Radwanska | 52% 3,250 / 6,289 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 53% 3,506 / 6,670 |
1st-serve points won by season
| Season | Radwanska | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 61% | 62% |
| 2025 | 61% | 59% |
| 2024 | 59% | 60% |
| 2023 | 60% | 60% |
| 2022 | 61% | 62% |
| 2021 | 64% | 61% |
| 2020 | 55% | 66% |
| 2019 | 61% | 58% |
| 2018 | 61% | 57% |
| 2017 | 57% | 65% |
| 2016 | 58% | 60% |
| 2015 | 57% | 62% |
| 2014 | 53% | 63% |
| 2013 | 56% | 61% |
| 2012 | 60% | 59% |
| 2011 | 60% | 57% |
| 2010 | 52% | 69% |
| 2009 | 60% | 62% |
| 2008 | 56% | 66% |
| 2007 | 58% | 56% |
| Career | 60% | 60% |
Counted from the match statistics we hold, season by season — the cards above are career totals from our data provider, so the two can differ by a few tenths. Seasons with fewer than three matches on record are left out.
Career win–loss by level
| Level | W–L | Win % | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Slam | 10–22 | 31% | 0 |
| WTA 1000 | 11–18 | 38% | 0 |
| WTA 500 | 25–31 | 45% | 0 |
| WTA 250 | 15–28 | 35% | 0 |
| Other tour level | 45–40 | 53% | — |
| Tour level | 106–139 | 43% | 3 |
| Challenger | 5–11 | 31% | 0 |
| ITF / Futures | 148–132 | 53% | 2 |
Challenger and ITF matches are shown in grey and are not part of the tour-level total.
Season breakdown
Wins and losses in one season, split by round reached, surface, tournament level and opponent ranking band.
2026 season · 8–17 · W–L 32% · 25 matches
Round played
| Qualifying | 2–2 (50%) |
|---|---|
| R32 | 3–7 (30%) |
| R16 | 0–3 (0%) |
Surface
| Hard | 3–7 (30%) |
|---|---|
| Hard (indoor) | 3–7 (30%) |
| Clay | 1–2 (33%) |
| Carpet | 1–1 (50%) |
Tournament level
| Challenger | 8–17 (32%) |
|---|
Rounds are the round each match was played in, not a ladder: a player enters a 32-draw straight in R32, and team events (United Cup, Davis Cup) are not played through a draw at all — those have their own row. Ranking bands use the opponent's ranking on match day and are cumulative: top 100 includes top 10.
Surface record by season
Each cell is one season on one surface: the number is wins–losses, the colour is the win rate. Carpet is counted as indoor hard.
| Season | Hard | Clay | Grass | I.hard | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3–7 | 1–2 | · | 4–8 | 8–17 |
| 2025 | 6–9 | · | · | 22–12 | 28–21 |
| 2024 | 5–7 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 22–14 | 27–24 |
| 2023 | 6–10 | · | 0–2 | 11–11 | 17–23 |
| 2022 | 10–12 | · | 3–4 | 11–8 | 24–24 |
| 2021 | 3–5 | 2–4 | 2–1 | 18–9 | 25–19 |
| 2020 | 1–3 | 0–1 | · | · | 1–4 |
| 2019 | 11–9 | 0–4 | 1–3 | 22–7 | 34–23 |
| 2018 | 10–8 | · | 0–1 | 18–9 | 28–18 |
| 2017 | 13–9 | 2–2 | · | 0–2 | 15–13 |
| 2016 | 9–11 | · | 1–4 | · | 10–15 |
| 2015 | 23–14 | 5–5 | 4–3 | 1–4 | 33–26 |
| 2014 | 5–12 | 2–8 | 1–3 | 9–4 | 17–27 |
| 2013 | 20–18 | 3–4 | 3–3 | 1–2 | 27–27 |
| 2012 | 28–19 | 7–6 | 13–4 | 1–2 | 49–31 |
| 2011 | 24–15 | 6–6 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 31–25 |
| 2010 | 5–9 | · | · | 9–2 | 14–11 |
| 2009 | 26–16 | 1–6 | 7–3 | 1–3 | 35–28 |
| 2008 | 19–10 | 1–5 | 1–2 | 4–6 | 25–23 |
| 2007 | 9–6 | 4–5 | · | 2–2 | 15–13 |
| 2006 | 7–2 | 9–5 | · | 7–1 | 23–8 |
| 2005 | · | 3–5 | · | · | 3–5 |
| Career | 243–211 54% | 46–69 40% | 36–37 49% | 164–108 60% | 489–425 54% |
Record at one tournament
Every edition entered: year, best round reached, wins and losses. Most recent first.
Australian Open · Editions 10 · Record 9–10 · Titles 0
Tournament page →| Year | Best round | W | L |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Q128 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | Q128 | 0 | 1 |
| 2016 | R128 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | R128 | 3 | 1 |
| 2013 | R128 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | R64 | 2 | 1 |
| 2011 | Q128 | 0 | 1 |
| 2010 | R128 | 0 | 1 |
| 2009 | Q32 | 2 | 1 |
| 2008 | Q32 | 2 | 1 |
Season statistics
Each stat is stored as a value–count pair, so seasons can be added together and the rate is always value ÷ count.
2015–2021 · 41 games summed across the range
| Stat | Value | Count | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aces | 59 | 420.5 service games | 0.1 / game |
| Double faults | 112 | 420.5 service games | 0.3 / game |
| 1st serve in | 1,736 | 2,694 serve points | 64% |
| 1st-serve points won | 968 | 1,736 1st serves in | 56% |
| 2nd-serve points won | 412 | 958 2nd serves | 43% |
| Service points won | 1,380 | 2,694 serve points | 51% |
| Return points lost | 1,264 | 2,842 return points | 44% |
| Break points saved | 184 | 380 faced | 48% |
Value is what happened (aces hit, points won), count is how often it could (service games, points played). Adding seasons adds both — the rate is never averaged from percentages.
More on Umpiry · discovery
Frequently asked · Urszula RadwanskaFrequently asked
How tall is Urszula Radwanska?
Urszula Radwanska is 177 cm (5 ft 10 in) tall.
How much does Urszula Radwanska weigh?
Urszula Radwanska weighs 57 kg (126 lb), according to Wikidata records.
When was Urszula Radwanska born?
Urszula Radwanska was born on 7 December 1990 (35 years old).
Where is Urszula Radwanska from?
Urszula Radwanska is from Poland, born in Ahaus on 7 December 1990.
Is Urszula Radwanska right or left-handed?
Urszula Radwanska plays right-handed.
How good is Urszula Radwanska on clay?
On clay, Urszula Radwanska has compiled a 28-34 record (45% wins).
How good is Urszula Radwanska on hard?
Urszula Radwanska's hard-court record stands at 129-143, a 47% win rate.
How good is Urszula Radwanska on grass?
Urszula Radwanska has won 40% of grass-court matches (18-27).
Cite this
Urszula Radwanska is ranked No. 714 in the WTA singles rankings with 53 points. Umpiry, "Urszula Radwanska: Ranking, Schedule & Stats", https://umpiry.com/players/urszula-radwanska-pol?utm_source=cite (as of 29 September 2026).