UMPIRY
EN

Biella 2026: Schedule, Results & Stats

Challenger 50 · SinglesChallenger 50ClayItaly
Biella 2026
13–20 September 202613–20 Sept 2026Completed
Champion Carlo Alberto Caniato · final Sun 20 Sept

Draw 32 · Prize money $56,700 · Clay · slow pace · UTC+2

Draw 32 · $56,700 · Slow clay

Who won and how the week went

2026 champion

Carlo Alberto CaniatoWCWC · ATP #318def. Moro Canas A. (5)7–⁠6(1) 6–⁠4Sun 20 Sept5 wins, 1 set dropped
View final →
ChampionCaniato C. WCItaly
Runner-upMoro Canas A. (5)Spain
Final7–6(1) 6–4Sun 20 Sept
Seeds in QF4 of 8Caniato C., Brunold M. and 2 more unseeded
View final →
Opponents beaten5
Their average Elo1 641
Toughest winAlex Barrena 1 682
History & context

Recent champions

Recent champions2026 Caniato C.
Tournament history →Hide history ▴

Champions

About the tournament

Biella is a men's ATP Challenger Tour tournament held in Italy. The 2026 edition was held 13–20 September 2026 on clay courts. The singles draw features 32 players competing from the round of 32 through to the final. This page provides the full schedule, live scores and complete results for the current edition, with each match linking to detailed head-to-head records, recent form and pre-match analysis.

Clay is the slowest of the main surfaces: the ball sits up and rallies run long, rewarding patience, movement and heavy topspin.

More on Umpiry · discovery

Frequently asked · Biella 2026Frequently asked

Who won Biella 2026?

Carlo Alberto Caniato won Biella 2026, defeating Alejandro Moro Canas in the final.

What was the score in the Biella 2026 final?

Carlo Alberto Caniato beat Alejandro Moro Canas 7-6(1) 6-4 in the Biella 2026 final.

Who reached the Biella 2026 final?

The Biella 2026 final was contested by Carlo Alberto Caniato and Alejandro Moro Canas.

What surface is Biella played on?

Biella is played on clay.

How fast is the court at Biella?

Biella plays at a slow pace — our court pace index is 31 out of 100, where a higher number means a faster court.

What category is Biella?

Biella is part of the ATP Challenger Tour.

What is the prize money at Biella 2026?

The total prize money at Biella 2026 is $56,700.