John Isner vs Roberto Bautista Agut: Head-to-Head Record

United States

42
6 meetings
Hard: 32Clay: 10
John Isner
42
Roberto Bautista Agut

John Isner and Roberto Bautista Agut have met 6 times on the professional tour. John Isner leads the head-to-head 4–2. Their most recent meeting came at Madrid Masters in 2021.

Common opponents

Last 12 months
No common opponents in the last 12 months.
Includes tour-level, 125s, qualifying and team events (⚑). Walkovers excluded. Describes past results in different contexts — not a prediction.

John Isner vs Roberto Bautista Agut stats comparison

Ratings

Ranking#183 ATP
Elo (overall)1700
Hard Elo1668
Clay Elo1640
Grass Elo1662

Form

LWLLWLWWWLLast 10LLWLLLLWLL
2026 win rate·
30%
02026 titles0

Clutch

Under pressure
Clutch Rating·Clear edge
59
76
Break points saved·Slight edge
99
92
Break points won·Dominant
0
59
Deciding sets·Even
88
91
Tiebreaks·Slight edge
94
87

Performance in the biggest moments — break points, deciding sets and tiebreaks (0–100, higher is better). About

Serve vs return

Recent form
John Isnerserving96% hold

wins 76% of points on serve vs Roberto Bautista Agut

Roberto Bautista Agutserving91% hold

wins 71% of points on serve vs John Isner

Serve-dominated — both hold easily, expect tiebreaks

Each player's serve crossed against the other's return, converted to expected hold of serve. Recent completed matches, ATP, WTA & Challenger. About

Set records · last ~30 matches

First sets won·Dominant
63%
37%
Deciding sets won·Slight edge
42%
33%

Career

Career win rate·Even
60%
59%
16Career titles14

Profile

41Age38
208 cmHeight183 cm
RightPlaysRight

Set records use each player's last ~30 completed matches; form shows the last 10 results. Ratings come from the same data that powers the Umpiry Score.

All 6 meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the head-to-head between John Isner and Roberto Bautista Agut?

John Isner leads the head-to-head against Roberto Bautista Agut 4–2 after 6 meetings.

How many times have John Isner and Roberto Bautista Agut played each other?

John Isner and Roberto Bautista Agut have played each other 6 times on the professional tour.

When did John Isner and Roberto Bautista Agut last play each other?

Their most recent meeting came at Madrid Masters in 2021, where John Isner won.