UMPIRY
EN

W50 Ibague 1 2025: Schedule, Results & Stats

ITF W50 · SinglesITF W50ClayColombia
W50 Ibague 1 2025
19–25 October 202519–25 Oct 2025Completed
Champion Jazmin Ortenzi · final Sat 25 Oct

Draw 32 · Clay

Draw 32 · Clay

Who won and how the week went

2025 champion

Jazmin OrtenziWTA #150def. Papamichail D.7–⁠5 2–⁠6 6–⁠3
View final →
ChampionOrtenzi J.Argentina
Runner-upPapamichail D.Greece
Final7–5 2–6 6–3
Seeds in QF0 of 8Ortenzi J., Papamichail D. and 6 more unseeded
View final →
History & context

Recent champions

Recent champions2025 Ortenzi J.
Tournament history →Hide history ▴

Champions

About the tournament

W50 Ibague 1 is a women's ITF tournament held in Colombia. The 2025 edition was held 19–25 October 2025 on clay courts. The singles draw features 32 players competing from the round of 32 through to the final. This page provides the full schedule, live scores and complete results for the current edition, with each match linking to detailed head-to-head records, recent form and pre-match analysis.

Clay is the slowest of the main surfaces: the ball sits up and rallies run long, rewarding patience, movement and heavy topspin.

More on Umpiry · discovery

Frequently asked · W50 Ibague 1 2025Frequently asked

Who won W50 Ibague 1 2025?

Jazmin Ortenzi won W50 Ibague 1 2025, defeating Despina Papamichail in the final.

What was the score in the W50 Ibague 1 2025 final?

Jazmin Ortenzi beat Despina Papamichail 7-5 2-6 6-3 in the W50 Ibague 1 2025 final.

Who reached the W50 Ibague 1 2025 final?

The W50 Ibague 1 2025 final was contested by Jazmin Ortenzi and Despina Papamichail.

What surface is W50 Ibague 1 played on?

W50 Ibague 1 is played on clay.

What category is W50 Ibague 1?

W50 Ibague 1 is part of the ITF.