UMPIRY
EN

W25 Nonthaburi 2020: Schedule, Results & Stats

ITF W25 · SinglesITF W25HardThailand
W25 Nonthaburi 2020
26 January – 8 February 202026 Jan – 8 Feb 2020Completed
Champion Ankita Raina · final Sun 2 Feb

Draw 32 · Hard

Draw 32 · Hard

Who won and how the week went

2020 champion

Ankita RainaWTA #596def. Paquet C.6–⁠3 7–⁠55 wins, 1 set dropped
View final →
ChampionRaina A.India
Runner-upPaquet C.France
Final6–3 7–5
Seeds in QF0 of 8Raina A., Paquet C. and 6 more unseeded
View final →
History & context

Recent champions

Recent champions2020 Raina A.
Tournament history →Hide history ▴

Champions

2020Ankita Raina def. Chloe Paquet6-3 7-5

About the tournament

W25 Nonthaburi is a women's ITF tournament held in Thailand. The 2020 edition was held 26 January – 8 February 2020 on hard courts. The singles draw features 32 players competing from the round of 32 through to the final. This page provides the full schedule, live scores and complete results for the current edition, with each match linking to detailed head-to-head records, recent form and pre-match analysis.

Hard courts give a true, medium-paced bounce that suits all-court tennis and rewards clean, consistent ball-striking.

More on Umpiry · discovery

Frequently asked · W25 Nonthaburi 2020Frequently asked

Who won W25 Nonthaburi 2020?

Ankita Raina won W25 Nonthaburi 2020, defeating Chloe Paquet in the final.

What was the score in the W25 Nonthaburi 2020 final?

Ankita Raina beat Chloe Paquet 6-3 7-5 in the W25 Nonthaburi 2020 final.

Who reached the W25 Nonthaburi 2020 final?

The W25 Nonthaburi 2020 final was contested by Ankita Raina and Chloe Paquet.

What surface is W25 Nonthaburi played on?

W25 Nonthaburi is played on hard.

What category is W25 Nonthaburi?

W25 Nonthaburi is part of the ITF.