UMPIRY
EN

W25 Jablonec nad Nisou 2022: Schedule, Results & Stats

ITF W25 · SinglesITF W25ClayCzechia
W25 Jablonec nad Nisou 2022
11–18 September 202211–18 Sept 2022Completed
Champion Leyre Romero Gormaz · final Sun 18 Sept

Draw 32 · Clay

Draw 32 · Clay

Who won and how the week went

2022 champion

Leyre Romero GormazWTA #129def. Matsuda M.6–⁠1 7–⁠6(1)5 wins, 2 sets dropped
View final →
ChampionRomero Gormaz L.Spain
Runner-upMatsuda M.Japan
Final6–1 7–6(1)
Seeds in QF0 of 8Romero Gormaz L., Matsuda M. and 6 more unseeded
View final →
History & context

Recent champions

Recent champions2022 Romero Gormaz L.
Tournament history →Hide history ▴

Champions

About the tournament

W25 Jablonec nad Nisou is a women's ITF tournament held in Czechia. The 2022 edition was held 11–18 September 2022 on clay courts. The singles draw features 32 players competing from the round of 32 through to the final. This page provides the full schedule, live scores and complete results for the current edition, with each match linking to detailed head-to-head records, recent form and pre-match analysis.

Clay is the slowest of the main surfaces: the ball sits up and rallies run long, rewarding patience, movement and heavy topspin.

More on Umpiry · discovery

Frequently asked · W25 Jablonec nad Nisou 2022Frequently asked

Who won W25 Jablonec nad Nisou 2022?

Leyre Romero Gormaz won W25 Jablonec nad Nisou 2022, defeating Misaki Matsuda in the final.

What was the score in the W25 Jablonec nad Nisou 2022 final?

Leyre Romero Gormaz beat Misaki Matsuda 6-1 7-6(1) in the W25 Jablonec nad Nisou 2022 final.

Who reached the W25 Jablonec nad Nisou 2022 final?

The W25 Jablonec nad Nisou 2022 final was contested by Leyre Romero Gormaz and Misaki Matsuda.

What surface is W25 Jablonec nad Nisou played on?

W25 Jablonec nad Nisou is played on clay.

What category is W25 Jablonec nad Nisou?

W25 Jablonec nad Nisou is part of the ITF.