UMPIRY
EN

W25 Imola 2019: Schedule, Results & Stats

ITF W25 · SinglesITF W25CarpetItaly
W25 Imola 2019
16–21 July 201916–21 Jul 2019Completed
Champion Stefania Rubini · final Sun 21 Jul

Draw 32 · Carpet

Draw 32 · Carpet

Who won and how the week went

2019 champion

Stefania Rubinidef. Giovine C.6–⁠3 6–⁠3
View final →
ChampionRubini S.Italy
Runner-upGiovine C.Italy
Final6–3 6–3
View final →
History & context

Recent champions

Recent champions2019 Rubini S.
Tournament history →Hide history ▴

Champions

About the tournament

W25 Imola is a women's ITF tournament held in Italy. The 2019 edition was held 16–21 July 2019 on carpet courts. The singles draw features 32 players competing from the round of 32 through to the final. This page provides the full schedule, live scores and complete results for the current edition, with each match linking to detailed head-to-head records, recent form and pre-match analysis.

Carpet plays fast and low, favouring serve-and-volley and flat, aggressive hitting.

More on Umpiry · discovery

Frequently asked · W25 Imola 2019Frequently asked

Who won W25 Imola 2019?

Stefania Rubini won W25 Imola 2019, defeating Claudia Giovine in the final.

What was the score in the W25 Imola 2019 final?

Stefania Rubini beat Claudia Giovine 6-3 6-3 in the W25 Imola 2019 final.

Who reached the W25 Imola 2019 final?

The W25 Imola 2019 final was contested by Stefania Rubini and Claudia Giovine.

What surface is W25 Imola played on?

W25 Imola is played on carpet.

What category is W25 Imola?

W25 Imola is part of the ITF.