UMPIRY
EN

Valladolid $10K 2015: Schedule, Results & Stats

ITF · SinglesITFHard
Valladolid $10K 2015
27 July 201527 Jul 2015Completed
Champion Maria Jose Luque Moreno · final Mon 27 Jul

Draw 32 · Hard

Draw 32 · Hard

Who won and how the week went

2015 champion

Maria Jose Luque Morenodef. Andrianjafitrimo T.6–⁠2 6–⁠2
View final →
ChampionLuque Moreno M.Spain
Runner-upAndrianjafitrimo T.France
Final6–2 6–2
View final →
History & context

Recent champions

Recent champions2015 Luque Moreno M.
2015Luque Moreno M.Spaindef. Andrianjafitrimo T.6–⁠2 6–⁠2
Tournament history →Hide history ▴

Champions

2015Maria Jose Luque Moreno def. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo6-2 6-2

About the tournament

Valladolid $10K is a ITF tournament. The 2015 edition was held 27 July 2015 on hard courts. The singles draw features 32 players competing from the round of 32 through to the final. This page provides the full schedule, live scores and complete results for the current edition, with each match linking to detailed head-to-head records, recent form and pre-match analysis.

Hard courts give a true, medium-paced bounce that suits all-court tennis and rewards clean, consistent ball-striking.

More on Umpiry · discovery

Frequently asked · Valladolid $10K 2015Frequently asked

Who won Valladolid $10K 2015?

Maria Jose Luque Moreno won Valladolid $10K 2015, defeating Tessah Andrianjafitrimo in the final.

What was the score in the Valladolid $10K 2015 final?

Maria Jose Luque Moreno beat Tessah Andrianjafitrimo 6-2 6-2 in the Valladolid $10K 2015 final.

Who reached the Valladolid $10K 2015 final?

The Valladolid $10K 2015 final was contested by Maria Jose Luque Moreno and Tessah Andrianjafitrimo.

What surface is Valladolid $10K played on?

Valladolid $10K is played on hard.

What category is Valladolid $10K?

Valladolid $10K is part of the ITF.