UMPIRY
EN

Tunisia F9 2018: Schedule, Results & Stats

ITF · SinglesITFHard
Tunisia F9 2018
5 March 20185 Mar 2018Completed
Champion Kevin Krawietz · final Mon 5 Mar

Draw 32 · Hard

Draw 32 · Hard

Who won and how the week went

2018 champion

Kevin Krawietzdef. Mina G.6–⁠2 6–⁠1
View final →
ChampionKrawietz K.Germany
Runner-upMina G.France
Final6–2 6–1
View final →
History & context

Recent champions

Recent champions2018 Krawietz K.
Tournament history →Hide history ▴

Champions

2018Kevin Krawietz def. Gianni Mina6-2 6-1

About the tournament

Tunisia F9 is a ITF tournament. The 2018 edition was held 5 March 2018 on hard courts. The singles draw features 32 players competing from the round of 32 through to the final. This page provides the full schedule, live scores and complete results for the current edition, with each match linking to detailed head-to-head records, recent form and pre-match analysis.

Hard courts give a true, medium-paced bounce that suits all-court tennis and rewards clean, consistent ball-striking.

More on Umpiry · discovery

Frequently asked · Tunisia F9 2018Frequently asked

Who won Tunisia F9 2018?

Kevin Krawietz won Tunisia F9 2018, defeating Gianni Mina in the final.

What was the score in the Tunisia F9 2018 final?

Kevin Krawietz beat Gianni Mina 6-2 6-1 in the Tunisia F9 2018 final.

Who reached the Tunisia F9 2018 final?

The Tunisia F9 2018 final was contested by Kevin Krawietz and Gianni Mina.

What surface is Tunisia F9 played on?

Tunisia F9 is played on hard.

What category is Tunisia F9?

Tunisia F9 is part of the ITF.