UMPIRY
EN

Targu Jiu $10K 2015: Schedule, Results & Stats

ITF · SinglesITFClay
Targu Jiu $10K 2015
3 August 20153 Aug 2015Completed
Champion Martina Spigarelli · final Mon 3 Aug

Draw 32 · Clay

Draw 32 · Clay

Who won and how the week went

2015 champion

Martina Spigarellidef. Fetecau I.2–⁠6 6–⁠1 6–⁠4
View final →
ChampionSpigarelli M.Italy
Runner-upFetecau I.Romania
Final2–6 6–1 6–4
View final →
History & context

Recent champions

Recent champions2015 Spigarelli M.
Tournament history →Hide history ▴

Champions

2015Martina Spigarelli def. Irina Fetecau2-6 6-1 6-4

About the tournament

Targu Jiu $10K is a ITF tournament. The 2015 edition was held 3 August 2015 on clay courts. The singles draw features 32 players competing from the round of 32 through to the final. This page provides the full schedule, live scores and complete results for the current edition, with each match linking to detailed head-to-head records, recent form and pre-match analysis.

Clay is the slowest of the main surfaces: the ball sits up and rallies run long, rewarding patience, movement and heavy topspin.

More on Umpiry · discovery

Frequently asked · Targu Jiu $10K 2015Frequently asked

Who won Targu Jiu $10K 2015?

Martina Spigarelli won Targu Jiu $10K 2015, defeating Irina Fetecau in the final.

What was the score in the Targu Jiu $10K 2015 final?

Martina Spigarelli beat Irina Fetecau 2-6 6-1 6-4 in the Targu Jiu $10K 2015 final.

Who reached the Targu Jiu $10K 2015 final?

The Targu Jiu $10K 2015 final was contested by Martina Spigarelli and Irina Fetecau.

What surface is Targu Jiu $10K played on?

Targu Jiu $10K is played on clay.

What category is Targu Jiu $10K?

Targu Jiu $10K is part of the ITF.