UMPIRY
EN

Sun City 10K 2014: Schedule, Results & Stats

ITF · SinglesITFHard
Sun City 10K 2014
9 June 20149 Jun 2014Completed
Champion Chanel Simmonds · final Mon 9 Jun

Draw 32 · Hard

Draw 32 · Hard

Who won and how the week went

2014 champion

Chanel Simmondsdef. Le Roux M.6–⁠2 6–⁠2
View final →
ChampionSimmonds C.South Africa
Runner-upLe Roux M.South Africa
Final6–2 6–2
View final →
History & context

Recent champions

Recent champions2014 Simmonds C.
Tournament history →Hide history ▴

Champions

About the tournament

Sun City 10K is a ITF tournament. The 2014 edition was held 9 June 2014 on hard courts. The singles draw features 32 players competing from the round of 32 through to the final. This page provides the full schedule, live scores and complete results for the current edition, with each match linking to detailed head-to-head records, recent form and pre-match analysis.

Hard courts give a true, medium-paced bounce that suits all-court tennis and rewards clean, consistent ball-striking.

More on Umpiry · discovery

Frequently asked · Sun City 10K 2014Frequently asked

Who won Sun City 10K 2014?

Chanel Simmonds won Sun City 10K 2014, defeating Madrie Le Roux in the final.

What was the score in the Sun City 10K 2014 final?

Chanel Simmonds beat Madrie Le Roux 6-2 6-2 in the Sun City 10K 2014 final.

Who reached the Sun City 10K 2014 final?

The Sun City 10K 2014 final was contested by Chanel Simmonds and Madrie Le Roux.

What surface is Sun City 10K played on?

Sun City 10K is played on hard.

What category is Sun City 10K?

Sun City 10K is part of the ITF.