UMPIRY
EN

M25 Trujillo 1 2023: Schedule, Results & Stats

ITF M25 · SinglesITF M25ClayPeru
M25 Trujillo 1 2023
13–20 August 202313–20 Aug 2023Completed
Champion Gustavo Heide · final Sun 20 Aug

Draw 32 · Clay

Draw 32 · Clay

Who won and how the week went

2023 champion

Gustavo HeideATP #114def. Ficovich J.6–⁠3 6–⁠05 wins, 1 set dropped
View final →
ChampionHeide G.Brazil
Runner-upFicovich J.Argentina
Final6–3 6–0
Seeds in QF0 of 8Heide G., Ficovich J. and 6 more unseeded
View final →
History & context

Recent champions

Recent champions2023 Heide G.
Tournament history →Hide history ▴

Champions

About the tournament

M25 Trujillo 1 is a men's ITF tournament held in Peru. The 2023 edition was held 13–20 August 2023 on clay courts. The singles draw features 32 players competing from the round of 32 through to the final. This page provides the full schedule, live scores and complete results for the current edition, with each match linking to detailed head-to-head records, recent form and pre-match analysis.

Clay is the slowest of the main surfaces: the ball sits up and rallies run long, rewarding patience, movement and heavy topspin.

More on Umpiry · discovery

Frequently asked · M25 Trujillo 1 2023Frequently asked

Who won M25 Trujillo 1 2023?

Gustavo Heide won M25 Trujillo 1 2023, defeating Juan Pablo Ficovich in the final.

What was the score in the M25 Trujillo 1 2023 final?

Gustavo Heide beat Juan Pablo Ficovich 6-3 6-0 in the M25 Trujillo 1 2023 final.

Who reached the M25 Trujillo 1 2023 final?

The M25 Trujillo 1 2023 final was contested by Gustavo Heide and Juan Pablo Ficovich.

What surface is M25 Trujillo 1 played on?

M25 Trujillo 1 is played on clay.

What category is M25 Trujillo 1?

M25 Trujillo 1 is part of the ITF.