UMPIRY
EN

M25 Mandya 1 2024: Schedule, Results & Stats

ITF M25 · SinglesITF M25HardIndia
M25 Mandya 1 2024
7–14 January 20247–14 Jan 2024Completed
Champion Orel Kimhi · final Sun 14 Jan

Draw 32 · Hard

Draw 32 · Hard

Who won and how the week went

2024 champion

Orel KimhiATP #719def. Sels J.6–⁠2 6–⁠45 wins, 3 sets dropped
View final →
ChampionKimhi O.Israel
Runner-upSels J.Netherlands
Final6–2 6–4
Seeds in QF0 of 8Kimhi O., Sels J. and 6 more unseeded
View final →
History & context

Recent champions

Recent champions2024 Kimhi O.
Tournament history →Hide history ▴

Champions

2024Orel Kimhi def. Jelle Sels6-2 6-4

About the tournament

M25 Mandya 1 is a men's ITF tournament held in India. The 2024 edition was held 7–14 January 2024 on hard courts. The singles draw features 32 players competing from the round of 32 through to the final. This page provides the full schedule, live scores and complete results for the current edition, with each match linking to detailed head-to-head records, recent form and pre-match analysis.

Hard courts give a true, medium-paced bounce that suits all-court tennis and rewards clean, consistent ball-striking.

More on Umpiry · discovery

Frequently asked · M25 Mandya 1 2024Frequently asked

Who won M25 Mandya 1 2024?

Orel Kimhi won M25 Mandya 1 2024, defeating Jelle Sels in the final.

What was the score in the M25 Mandya 1 2024 final?

Orel Kimhi beat Jelle Sels 6-2 6-4 in the M25 Mandya 1 2024 final.

Who reached the M25 Mandya 1 2024 final?

The M25 Mandya 1 2024 final was contested by Orel Kimhi and Jelle Sels.

What surface is M25 Mandya 1 played on?

M25 Mandya 1 is played on hard.

What category is M25 Mandya 1?

M25 Mandya 1 is part of the ITF.