UMPIRY
EN

M15 Valledupar 1 2025: Schedule, Results & Stats

ITF M15 · SinglesITF M15HardColombia
M15 Valledupar 1 2025
2–8 November 20252–8 Nov 2025Completed
Champion Lucio Ratti · final Sat 8 Nov

Draw 32 · Hard

Draw 32 · Hard

Who won and how the week went

2025 champion

Lucio RattiATP #370def. Dickerson R.7–⁠6(4) 6–⁠2
View final →
ChampionRatti L.Argentina
Runner-upDickerson R.United States
Final7–6(4) 6–2
View final →
History & context

Recent champions

Recent champions2025 Ratti L.
Tournament history →Hide history ▴

Champions

2025Lucio Ratti def. Ryan Dickerson7-6(4) 6-2

About the tournament

M15 Valledupar 1 is a men's ITF tournament held in Colombia. The 2025 edition was held 2–8 November 2025 on hard courts. The singles draw features 32 players competing from the round of 32 through to the final. This page provides the full schedule, live scores and complete results for the current edition, with each match linking to detailed head-to-head records, recent form and pre-match analysis.

Hard courts give a true, medium-paced bounce that suits all-court tennis and rewards clean, consistent ball-striking.

More on Umpiry · discovery

Frequently asked · M15 Valledupar 1 2025Frequently asked

Who won M15 Valledupar 1 2025?

Lucio Ratti won M15 Valledupar 1 2025, defeating Ryan Dickerson in the final.

What was the score in the M15 Valledupar 1 2025 final?

Lucio Ratti beat Ryan Dickerson 7-6(4) 6-2 in the M15 Valledupar 1 2025 final.

Who reached the M15 Valledupar 1 2025 final?

The M15 Valledupar 1 2025 final was contested by Lucio Ratti and Ryan Dickerson.

What surface is M15 Valledupar 1 played on?

M15 Valledupar 1 is played on hard.

What category is M15 Valledupar 1?

M15 Valledupar 1 is part of the ITF.