UMPIRY
EN

M15 Valencia 2 2025: Schedule, Results & Stats

ITF M15 · SinglesITF M15ClaySpain
M15 Valencia 2 2025
9–16 February 20259–16 Feb 2025Completed
Champion Carlos Sanchez Jover · final Sun 16 Feb

Draw 32 · Clay

Draw 32 · Clay

Who won and how the week went

2025 champion

Carlos Sanchez JoverATP #325def. Alcala Gurri M.2–⁠4 ret.5 wins, 3 sets dropped
View final →
ChampionSanchez Jover C.Spain
Runner-upAlcala Gurri M.Spain
Final2–4 ret.
Seeds in QF0 of 8Sanchez Jover C., Alcala Gurri M. and 6 more unseeded
View final →
History & context

Recent champions

Recent champions2025 Sanchez Jover C.
Tournament history →Hide history ▴

About the tournament

M15 Valencia 2 is a men's ITF tournament held in Spain. The 2025 edition was held 9–16 February 2025 on clay courts. The singles draw features 32 players competing from the round of 32 through to the final. This page provides the full schedule, live scores and complete results for the current edition, with each match linking to detailed head-to-head records, recent form and pre-match analysis.

Clay is the slowest of the main surfaces: the ball sits up and rallies run long, rewarding patience, movement and heavy topspin.

More on Umpiry · discovery

Frequently asked · M15 Valencia 2 2025Frequently asked

Who won M15 Valencia 2 2025?

Carlos Sanchez Jover won M15 Valencia 2 2025, defeating Max Alcala Gurri in the final.

What was the score in the M15 Valencia 2 2025 final?

Carlos Sanchez Jover beat Max Alcala Gurri 2-4 in the M15 Valencia 2 2025 final.

Who reached the M15 Valencia 2 2025 final?

The M15 Valencia 2 2025 final was contested by Carlos Sanchez Jover and Max Alcala Gurri.

What surface is M15 Valencia 2 played on?

M15 Valencia 2 is played on clay.

What category is M15 Valencia 2?

M15 Valencia 2 is part of the ITF.