UMPIRY
EN

M15 Manama 1 2025: Schedule, Results & Stats

ITF M15 · SinglesITF M15HardBahrain
M15 Manama 1 2025
2–9 November 20252–9 Nov 2025Completed
Champion Nino Ehrenschneider · final Sun 9 Nov

Draw 32 · Hard

Draw 32 · Hard

Who won and how the week went

2025 champion

Nino EhrenschneiderATP #537def. Pieczkowski O.6–⁠4 6–⁠45 wins, 3 sets dropped
View final →
ChampionEhrenschneider N.Germany
Runner-upPieczkowski O.Poland
Final6–4 6–4
Seeds in QF0 of 8Ehrenschneider N., Pieczkowski O. and 6 more unseeded
View final →
History & context

Recent champions

Recent champions2025 Ehrenschneider N.
Tournament history →Hide history ▴

Champions

About the tournament

M15 Manama 1 is a men's ITF tournament held in Bahrain. The 2025 edition was held 2–9 November 2025 on hard courts. The singles draw features 32 players competing from the round of 32 through to the final. This page provides the full schedule, live scores and complete results for the current edition, with each match linking to detailed head-to-head records, recent form and pre-match analysis.

Hard courts give a true, medium-paced bounce that suits all-court tennis and rewards clean, consistent ball-striking.

More on Umpiry · discovery

Frequently asked · M15 Manama 1 2025Frequently asked

Who won M15 Manama 1 2025?

Nino Ehrenschneider won M15 Manama 1 2025, defeating Olaf Pieczkowski in the final.

What was the score in the M15 Manama 1 2025 final?

Nino Ehrenschneider beat Olaf Pieczkowski 6-4 6-4 in the M15 Manama 1 2025 final.

Who reached the M15 Manama 1 2025 final?

The M15 Manama 1 2025 final was contested by Nino Ehrenschneider and Olaf Pieczkowski.

What surface is M15 Manama 1 played on?

M15 Manama 1 is played on hard.

What category is M15 Manama 1?

M15 Manama 1 is part of the ITF.