UMPIRY
EN

M15 Chiang Rai 6 2022: Schedule, Results & Stats

ITF M15 · SinglesITF M15HardThailand
M15 Chiang Rai 6 2022
19–26 June 202219–26 Jun 2022Completed
Champion Bu Yunchaokete · final Sun 26 Jun

Draw 32 · Hard

Draw 32 · Hard

Who won and how the week went

2022 champion

Bu YunchaoketeATP #91def. Cui J.6–⁠1 6–⁠4
View final →
ChampionYunchaokete B.China
Runner-upCui J.China
Final6–1 6–4
View final →
History & context

Recent champions

Recent champions2022 Yunchaokete B.
Tournament history →Hide history ▴

Champions

2022Bu Yunchaokete def. Jie Cui6-1 6-4

About the tournament

M15 Chiang Rai 6 is a men's ITF tournament held in Thailand. The 2022 edition was held 19–26 June 2022 on hard courts. The singles draw features 32 players competing from the round of 32 through to the final. This page provides the full schedule, live scores and complete results for the current edition, with each match linking to detailed head-to-head records, recent form and pre-match analysis.

Hard courts give a true, medium-paced bounce that suits all-court tennis and rewards clean, consistent ball-striking.

More on Umpiry · discovery

Frequently asked · M15 Chiang Rai 6 2022Frequently asked

Who won M15 Chiang Rai 6 2022?

Bu Yunchaokete won M15 Chiang Rai 6 2022, defeating Jie Cui in the final.

What was the score in the M15 Chiang Rai 6 2022 final?

Bu Yunchaokete beat Jie Cui 6-1 6-4 in the M15 Chiang Rai 6 2022 final.

Who reached the M15 Chiang Rai 6 2022 final?

The M15 Chiang Rai 6 2022 final was contested by Bu Yunchaokete and Jie Cui.

What surface is M15 Chiang Rai 6 played on?

M15 Chiang Rai 6 is played on hard.

What category is M15 Chiang Rai 6?

M15 Chiang Rai 6 is part of the ITF.