UMPIRY
EN

Brazil F20 2013: Schedule, Results & Stats

ITF · SinglesITFClay
Brazil F20 2013
9 December 20139 Dec 2013Completed
Champion Jose Pereira · final Mon 9 Dec

Draw 32 · Clay

Draw 32 · Clay

Who won and how the week went

2013 champion

Jose PereiraATP #742def. Lindell C.7–⁠5 6–⁠7(5) 6–⁠2
View final →
ChampionPereira J.Brazil
Runner-upLindell C.Sweden
Final7–5 6–7(5) 6–2
View final →
History & context

Recent champions

Recent champions2013 Pereira J.
Tournament history →Hide history ▴

Champions

2013Jose Pereira def. Christian Lindell7-5 6-7(5) 6-2

About the tournament

Brazil F20 is a ITF tournament. The 2013 edition was held 9 December 2013 on clay courts. The singles draw features 32 players competing from the round of 32 through to the final. This page provides the full schedule, live scores and complete results for the current edition, with each match linking to detailed head-to-head records, recent form and pre-match analysis.

Clay is the slowest of the main surfaces: the ball sits up and rallies run long, rewarding patience, movement and heavy topspin.

More on Umpiry · discovery

Frequently asked · Brazil F20 2013Frequently asked

Who won Brazil F20 2013?

Jose Pereira won Brazil F20 2013, defeating Christian Lindell in the final.

What was the score in the Brazil F20 2013 final?

Jose Pereira beat Christian Lindell 7-5 6-7(5) 6-2 in the Brazil F20 2013 final.

Who reached the Brazil F20 2013 final?

The Brazil F20 2013 final was contested by Jose Pereira and Christian Lindell.

What surface is Brazil F20 played on?

Brazil F20 is played on clay.

What category is Brazil F20?

Brazil F20 is part of the ITF.