UMPIRY
EN

Belgrade 10K 2014: Schedule, Results & Stats

ITF · SinglesITFClay
Belgrade 10K 2014
1 September 20141 Sept 2014Completed
Champion Dea Herdzelas · final Mon 1 Sept

Draw 32 · Clay

Draw 32 · Clay

Who won and how the week went

2014 champion

Dea Herdzelasdef. Alibalic N.6–⁠2 6–⁠2
View final →
ChampionHerdzelas D.Bosnia & Herzegovina
Runner-upAlibalic N.Croatia
Final6–2 6–2
View final →
History & context

Recent champions

Recent champions2014 Herdzelas D.
Tournament history →Hide history ▴

Champions

2014Dea Herdzelas def. Nina Alibalic6-2 6-2

About the tournament

Belgrade 10K is a ITF tournament. The 2014 edition was held 1 September 2014 on clay courts. The singles draw features 32 players competing from the round of 32 through to the final. This page provides the full schedule, live scores and complete results for the current edition, with each match linking to detailed head-to-head records, recent form and pre-match analysis.

Clay is the slowest of the main surfaces: the ball sits up and rallies run long, rewarding patience, movement and heavy topspin.

More on Umpiry · discovery

Frequently asked · Belgrade 10K 2014Frequently asked

Who won Belgrade 10K 2014?

Dea Herdzelas won Belgrade 10K 2014, defeating Nina Alibalic in the final.

What was the score in the Belgrade 10K 2014 final?

Dea Herdzelas beat Nina Alibalic 6-2 6-2 in the Belgrade 10K 2014 final.

Who reached the Belgrade 10K 2014 final?

The Belgrade 10K 2014 final was contested by Dea Herdzelas and Nina Alibalic.

What surface is Belgrade 10K played on?

Belgrade 10K is played on clay.

What category is Belgrade 10K?

Belgrade 10K is part of the ITF.