
Kenny De Schepper: Ranking, Schedule & Stats
Kenny De Schepper is a professional tennis player from France, born 29 May 1987. The Frenchman plays left-handed. Schepper stands 203 cm (6 ft 8 in) tall and weighs 104 kg (229 lb). The Frenchman's career numbers favour grass (59%, 27-19) over hard (51%, 179-170) and clay (40%, 78-118). The Frenchman was born in Bordeaux and is based in Toulouse.
This page tracks Kenny De Schepper's upcoming schedule, latest results, recent form and surface record, with each match linking through to a detailed head-to-head and pre-match analysis. Scores update live as matches are played.
Current form
2026 season2026Schepper has won 11 of the last 30 first sets
Schepper has won 6 of 14 deciding sets
Schepper has won 2 of the last 10 matches
Ratings & strengths
Umpiry ratings · updated dailyHow a player performs in the biggest moments, across 231 matches in our records. About
Surface performanceSurfaces
2026 seasonLast 12 monthsCareer · 2010 – todayMost matches this season came on hard: 2–5.
Most matches over the last 12 months came on hard: 2–6.
Win rates are close across the career: grass 59%, hard 51%.
Recent results
Last 5Beyond today · rivals & careerBeyond today
Rivals
Most meetingsMost-played rivals. The record is De Schepper's wins–losses across all matches we have, qualifying excluded.
Season
Current seasonResults
Season breakdown
2026 · by level, surface, opponent, sets2026Career · 2010 – today
Career overview
2010 – todayTitles & finals
4 finals · 2 titles · 2 lostNo ATP tour-level final on record for Kenny De Schepper — either they have not reached one, or we do not have it in our data.
More career statistics
Career serve & return
Absolute totals across the 602 matches we have on record. Green is Schepper, grey is the same stat by the players they faced.
Aces
| Schepper | 5,738 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 3,013 |
Double faults
| Schepper | 2,785 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 2,254 |
1st serve in
| Schepper | 69% 43,561 / 63,234 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 63% 40,235 / 63,909 |
1st-serve points won
| Schepper | 71% 31,078 / 43,561 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 70% 28,128 / 40,235 |
Break points converted
| Schepper | 39% 2,061 / 5,303 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 37% 1,903 / 5,085 |
Break points saved
| Schepper | 63% 3,182 / 5,085 |
|---|---|
| Opponents | 61% 3,242 / 5,303 |
1st-serve points won by season
| Season | Schepper | Opponents |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 72% | 72% |
| 2025 | 68% | 68% |
| 2024 | 69% | 69% |
| 2023 | 71% | 68% |
| 2022 | 71% | 68% |
| 2021 | 70% | 68% |
| 2020 | 70% | 70% |
| 2019 | 68% | 71% |
| 2018 | 68% | 70% |
| 2017 | 70% | 69% |
| 2016 | 70% | 69% |
| 2015 | 70% | 73% |
| 2014 | 74% | 74% |
| 2013 | 73% | 76% |
| 2012 | 77% | 82% |
| Career | 70% | 70% |
Counted from the match statistics we hold, season by season — the cards above are career totals from our data provider, so the two can differ by a few tenths. Seasons with fewer than three matches on record are left out.
Career win–loss by level
| Level | W–L | Win % | Titles |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Slam | 7–13 | 35% | 0 |
| ATP Masters 1000 | 2–5 | 29% | 0 |
| ATP 500 | 2–5 | 29% | 0 |
| ATP 250 | 13–32 | 29% | 0 |
| Other tour level | 3–6 | 33% | — |
| Tour level | 27–61 | 31% | 0 |
| Challenger | 113–121 | 48% | 1 |
| ITF / Futures | 146–121 | 55% | 3 |
Challenger and ITF matches are shown in grey and are not part of the tour-level total.
Season breakdown
Wins and losses in one season, split by round reached, surface, tournament level and opponent ranking band.
2026 season · 12–18 · W–L 40% · 30 matches
Round played
| Qualifying | 3–8 (27%) |
|---|---|
| R32 | 3–2 (60%) |
| R16 | 1–2 (33%) |
| SF | 1–0 (100%) |
| F | 0–1 (0%) |
Surface
| Hard | 1–2 (33%) |
|---|---|
| Hard (indoor) | 5–9 (36%) |
| Clay | 6–7 (46%) |
Tournament level
| Challenger | 2–8 (20%) |
|---|---|
| ITF / Futures | 10–10 (50%) |
Rounds are the round each match was played in, not a ladder: a player enters a 32-draw straight in R32, and team events (United Cup, Davis Cup) are not played through a draw at all — those have their own row. Ranking bands use the opponent's ranking on match day and are cumulative: top 100 includes top 10.
Surface record by season
Each cell is one season on one surface: the number is wins–losses, the colour is the win rate. Carpet is counted as indoor hard.
| Season | Hard | Clay | Grass | I.hard | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1–1 | 6–7 | · | 4–8 | 11–16 |
| 2025 | 8–8 | 8–7 | 1–1 | 10–12 | 27–28 |
| 2024 | 14–9 | 4–8 | · | 13–14 | 31–31 |
| 2023 | 7–4 | 8–14 | 0–1 | 12–10 | 27–29 |
| 2022 | 6–7 | 18–16 | · | 17–12 | 41–35 |
| 2021 | 22–8 | 5–5 | · | 11–11 | 38–24 |
| 2020 | 6–4 | 9–3 | · | 5–3 | 20–10 |
| 2019 | 3–5 | 2–11 | 0–1 | 1–4 | 6–21 |
| 2018 | 7–4 | 7–16 | 0–1 | 13–12 | 27–33 |
| 2017 | 4–4 | 9–12 | 2–4 | 22–14 | 37–34 |
| 2016 | 4–6 | 15–12 | 1–2 | 15–11 | 35–31 |
| 2015 | 5–5 | 13–13 | 6–3 | 17–10 | 41–31 |
| 2014 | 6–7 | 6–11 | 4–4 | 14–11 | 30–33 |
| 2013 | 3–7 | 8–8 | 10–5 | 22–16 | 43–36 |
| 2012 | 9–7 | 3–7 | 8–3 | 29–11 | 49–28 |
| 2011 | 9–5 | 13–8 | 4–2 | 23–13 | 49–28 |
| 2010 | 4–2 | 14–12 | · | 10–10 | 28–24 |
| 2009 | 0–1 | 11–7 | · | 4–7 | 15–15 |
| 2008 | 1–1 | · | · | 3–7 | 4–8 |
| 2007 | 1–1 | · | · | · | 1–1 |
| 2006 | 0–1 | · | · | · | 0–1 |
| 2004 | · | · | · | 0–1 | 0–1 |
| Career | 120–97 55% | 159–177 47% | 36–27 57% | 245–197 55% | 560–498 53% |
Record at one tournament
Every edition entered: year, best round reached, wins and losses. Most recent first.
Cherbourg CH · Editions 12 · Record 19–11 · Titles 1
Tournament page →| Year | Best round | W | L |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Qualifying | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | R16 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | Qualifying | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | R16 | 1 | 1 |
| 2022 | R16 | 1 | 1 |
| 2021 | R32 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | R64 | 0 | 1 |
| 2018 | QF | 2 | 1 |
| 2017 | SF | 3 | 1 |
| 2016 | SF | 3 | 1 |
| 2015 | QF | 2 | 1 |
| 2014 | Title | 5 | 0 |
Season statistics
Each stat is stored as a value–count pair, so seasons can be added together and the rate is always value ÷ count.
2015–2018 · 32 games summed across the range
| Stat | Value | Count | Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aces | 189 | 415.5 service games | 0.5 / game |
| Double faults | 86 | 415.5 service games | 0.2 / game |
| 1st serve in | 1,897 | 2,648 serve points | 72% |
| 1st-serve points won | 1,298 | 1,897 1st serves in | 68% |
| 2nd-serve points won | 374 | 751 2nd serves | 50% |
| Service points won | 1,672 | 2,648 serve points | 63% |
| Return points lost | 874 | 2,604 return points | 34% |
| Break points saved | 157 | 244 faced | 64% |
Value is what happened (aces hit, points won), count is how often it could (service games, points played). Adding seasons adds both — the rate is never averaged from percentages.
More on Umpiry · discovery
More players from France
All →Frequently asked · Kenny De SchepperFrequently asked
How tall is Kenny De Schepper?
Kenny De Schepper is 203 cm (6 ft 8 in) tall.
How much does Kenny De Schepper weigh?
Kenny De Schepper weighs 104 kg (229 lb), according to Wikidata records.
When was Kenny De Schepper born?
Kenny De Schepper was born on 29 May 1987 (39 years old).
Where is Kenny De Schepper from?
Kenny De Schepper is from France, born in Bordeaux on 29 May 1987.
Is Kenny De Schepper right or left-handed?
Kenny De Schepper plays left-handed.
Who is Kenny De Schepper's coach?
Kenny De Schepper is coached by Henri Fabrega.
How good is Kenny De Schepper on clay?
Kenny De Schepper's clay-court record stands at 78-118, a 40% win rate.
How good is Kenny De Schepper on hard?
Kenny De Schepper has won 51% of hard-court matches (179-170).
How good is Kenny De Schepper on grass?
On grass, Kenny De Schepper has compiled a 27-19 record (59% wins).