Soon Woo Kwon vs Yosuke Watanuki: Head-to-Head Record

South Korea

14
5 meetings
Hard: 13Clay: 01
Soon Woo Kwon
14
Yosuke Watanuki

Soon Woo Kwon and Yosuke Watanuki have met 5 times on the professional tour. Yosuke Watanuki leads the head-to-head 4–1. Their most recent meeting came at Lyon in 2022.

Common opponents

Last 12 months
No common opponents in the last 12 months.
Includes tour-level, 125s, qualifying and team events (⚑). Walkovers excluded. Describes past results in different contexts — not a prediction.

Soon Woo Kwon vs Yosuke Watanuki stats comparison

Ratings

#157 ATPRanking#316 ATP
1744Elo (overall)1541
1716Hard Elo1531
1625Clay Elo1480
1589Grass Elo1537

Form

WWLWWWWLLWLast 10LWLWWWLLLL
2026 win rate·Dominant
82%
39%
32026 titles0

Clutch

Under pressure
Clutch Rating·Dominant
51
22
Break points saved·Even
82
85
Break points won·Slight edge
14
3
Deciding sets·Dominant
79
14
Tiebreaks·Even
86
88

Performance in the biggest moments — break points, deciding sets and tiebreaks (0–100, higher is better). About

Freshness

Recent load
Freshness·Slight edge
74
85

Soon Woo Kwon: played today · 2 matches, 39 games (7d) · Yosuke Watanuki: 5 days rest · 2 matches, 38 games (7d). Higher means fresher. About

Serve vs return

Recent form
Soon Woo Kwonserving88% hold

wins 69% of points on serve vs Yosuke Watanuki

Yosuke Watanukiserving78% hold

wins 62% of points on serve vs Soon Woo Kwon

Serve advantage — Soon Woo Kwon

Each player's serve crossed against the other's return, converted to expected hold of serve. Recent completed matches, ATP, WTA & Challenger. About

Set records · last ~30 matches

First sets won·Clear edge
77%
57%
Deciding sets won·Dominant
100%
42%

Career

Career win rate·Even
59%
58%
2Career titles0

Profile

28Age28
180 cmHeight180 cm
RightPlaysRight

Set records use each player's last ~30 completed matches; form shows the last 10 results. Ratings come from the same data that powers the Umpiry Score.

All 5 meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the head-to-head between Soon Woo Kwon and Yosuke Watanuki?

Yosuke Watanuki leads the head-to-head against Soon Woo Kwon 4–1 after 5 meetings.

How many times have Soon Woo Kwon and Yosuke Watanuki played each other?

Soon Woo Kwon and Yosuke Watanuki have played each other 5 times on the professional tour.

When did Soon Woo Kwon and Yosuke Watanuki last play each other?

Their most recent meeting came at Lyon in 2022, where Yosuke Watanuki won.