Nicole Vaidisova vs Svetlana Kuznetsova: Head-to-Head Record

Czechia

05
5 meetings
Hard: 03Clay: 01Grass: 01
Nicole Vaidisova
05
Svetlana Kuznetsova

Nicole Vaidisova and Svetlana Kuznetsova have met 5 times on the professional tour. Svetlana Kuznetsova leads the head-to-head 5–0. Their most recent meeting came at Miami in 2009.

Common opponents

Last 12 months
No common opponents in the last 12 months.
Includes tour-level, 125s, qualifying and team events (⚑). Walkovers excluded. Describes past results in different contexts — not a prediction.

Nicole Vaidisova vs Svetlana Kuznetsova stats comparison

Form

LLWWWWLWWLLast 10LLLLWWLWLW
02026 titles0

Clutch

Under pressure
Clutch Rating·Clear edge
50
71
Break points saved·Clear edge
46
34
Break points won·Dominant
63
95
Deciding sets·Clear edge
70
90
Tiebreaks·Dominant
55
89

Performance in the biggest moments — break points, deciding sets and tiebreaks (0–100, higher is better). About

Serve vs return

Recent form
Nicole Vaidisovaserving54% hold

wins 52% of points on serve vs Svetlana Kuznetsova

Svetlana Kuznetsovaserving60% hold

wins 54% of points on serve vs Nicole Vaidisova

Baseline battle — serve is shaky, expect plenty of breaks

Each player's serve crossed against the other's return, converted to expected hold of serve. Recent completed matches, ATP, WTA & Challenger. About

Set records · last ~30 matches

First sets won·Clear edge
57%
33%
Deciding sets won·Clear edge
60%
43%
Tiebreaks won·
17%

Career

Career win rate·Even
66%
65%
6Career titles17
0Grand Slam titles2

Profile

37Age41
181 cmHeight174 cm
RightPlaysRight

Set records use each player's last ~30 completed matches; form shows the last 10 results. Ratings come from the same data that powers the Umpiry Score.

All 5 meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the head-to-head between Nicole Vaidisova and Svetlana Kuznetsova?

Svetlana Kuznetsova leads the head-to-head against Nicole Vaidisova 5–0 after 5 meetings.

How many times have Nicole Vaidisova and Svetlana Kuznetsova played each other?

Nicole Vaidisova and Svetlana Kuznetsova have played each other 5 times on the professional tour.

When did Nicole Vaidisova and Svetlana Kuznetsova last play each other?

Their most recent meeting came at Miami in 2009, where Svetlana Kuznetsova won.