Marcos Baghdatis vs Matthias Bachinger: Head-to-Head Record

Cyprus

50
5 meetings
Hard: 40Clay: 10
Marcos Baghdatis
50
Matthias Bachinger

Marcos Baghdatis and Matthias Bachinger have met 5 times on the professional tour. Marcos Baghdatis leads the head-to-head 5–0. Their most recent meeting came at St.Brieuc CH in 2018.

Common opponents

Last 12 months
No common opponents in the last 12 months.
Includes tour-level, 125s, qualifying and team events (⚑). Walkovers excluded. Describes past results in different contexts — not a prediction.

Marcos Baghdatis vs Matthias Bachinger stats comparison

Form

WLLWLLWWWWLast 10LLLLWWWLWW
02026 titles0

Clutch

Under pressure
Clutch Rating·Dominant
42
11
Break points saved·Even
77
74
Break points won·Even
18
14
Deciding sets·Dominant
66
19
Tiebreaks·Dominant
78
40

Performance in the biggest moments — break points, deciding sets and tiebreaks (0–100, higher is better). About

Serve vs return

Recent form
Marcos Baghdatisserving80% hold

wins 63% of points on serve vs Matthias Bachinger

Matthias Bachingerserving75% hold

wins 61% of points on serve vs Marcos Baghdatis

Serve advantage — Marcos Baghdatis

Each player's serve crossed against the other's return, converted to expected hold of serve. Recent completed matches, ATP, WTA & Challenger. About

Set records · last ~30 matches

First sets won·Slight edge
57%
47%
Deciding sets won·Dominant
67%
40%
Tiebreaks won·
67%

Career

Career win rate·Slight edge
57%
52%
4Career titles0

Profile

41Age39
183 cmHeight188 cm
RightPlaysRight

Set records use each player's last ~30 completed matches; form shows the last 10 results. Ratings come from the same data that powers the Umpiry Score.

All 5 meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the head-to-head between Marcos Baghdatis and Matthias Bachinger?

Marcos Baghdatis leads the head-to-head against Matthias Bachinger 5–0 after 5 meetings.

How many times have Marcos Baghdatis and Matthias Bachinger played each other?

Marcos Baghdatis and Matthias Bachinger have played each other 5 times on the professional tour.

When did Marcos Baghdatis and Matthias Bachinger last play each other?

Their most recent meeting came at St.Brieuc CH in 2018, where Marcos Baghdatis won.