Kamil Majchrzak vs Thanasi Kokkinakis: Head-to-Head Record

Poland

03
3 meetings
Grass: 03
Kamil Majchrzak
03
Thanasi Kokkinakis

Kamil Majchrzak and Thanasi Kokkinakis have met 3 times on the professional tour. Thanasi Kokkinakis leads the head-to-head 3–0. Their most recent meeting came at Wimbledon in 2022.

Common opponents

Last 12 months
Only 1 common opponent — too few for any conclusion. Shown without assessment.

Majchrzak K. and Kokkinakis T. faced 1 of the same opponent in the last 12 months. Majchrzak K. went 0–2 (0%) against them, Kokkinakis T. 1–0 (100%).

0–2 · 0%Majchrzak K. · better vs 0
Record vs common opponents
1–0 · 100%Kokkinakis T. · better vs 1
Vs common opponents · derived from scorelines
2–4Sets2–1
29–35Games16–15
1–0Tiebreaks1–0
0–2Deciding sets1–0
Kokkinakis T. better · same surface
Includes tour-level, 125s, qualifying and team events (⚑). Walkovers excluded. Describes past results in different contexts — not a prediction.

Kamil Majchrzak vs Thanasi Kokkinakis stats comparison

Ratings

#72 ATPRanking#431 ATP
1801Elo (overall)
1739Hard Elo
1723Clay Elo
1757Grass Elo

Form

WLWLWWWWWLLast 10LWLWLWWLWL
2026 win rate·Slight edge
56%
61%
12026 titles0

Clutch

Under pressure
Clutch Rating·Dominant
10
60
Break points saved·Slight edge
90
97
Break points won·Slight edge
12
3
Deciding sets·Dominant
12
93
Tiebreaks·Dominant
23
94

Performance in the biggest moments — break points, deciding sets and tiebreaks (0–100, higher is better). About

Freshness

Recent load
Freshness·
86

Thanasi Kokkinakis: 6 days rest · 2 matches, 48 games (7d). Higher means fresher. About

Serve vs return

Recent form
Kamil Majchrzakserving83% hold

wins 65% of points on serve vs Thanasi Kokkinakis

Thanasi Kokkinakisserving92% hold

wins 71% of points on serve vs Kamil Majchrzak

Serve-dominated — both hold easily, expect tiebreaks

Each player's serve crossed against the other's return, converted to expected hold of serve. Recent completed matches, ATP, WTA & Challenger. About

Set records · last ~30 matches

First sets won·Slight edge
73%
80%
Deciding sets won·Clear edge
45%
67%

Career

Career win rate·Even
60%
60%
1Career titles1

Profile

30Age30
180 cmHeight193 cm
RightPlaysRight

Set records use each player's last ~30 completed matches; form shows the last 10 results. Ratings come from the same data that powers the Umpiry Score.

All 3 meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the head-to-head between Kamil Majchrzak and Thanasi Kokkinakis?

Thanasi Kokkinakis leads the head-to-head against Kamil Majchrzak 3–0 after 3 meetings.

How many times have Kamil Majchrzak and Thanasi Kokkinakis played each other?

Kamil Majchrzak and Thanasi Kokkinakis have played each other 3 times on the professional tour.

When did Kamil Majchrzak and Thanasi Kokkinakis last play each other?

Their most recent meeting came at Wimbledon in 2022, where Thanasi Kokkinakis won.