Juan Monaco vs Maximo Gonzalez: Head-to-Head Record

Argentina

31
4 meetings
Clay: 31
Juan Monaco
31
Maximo Gonzalez

Juan Monaco and Maximo Gonzalez have met 4 times on the professional tour. Juan Monaco leads the head-to-head 3–1. Their most recent meeting came at Buenos Aires in 2015.

Common opponents

Last 12 months
No common opponents in the last 12 months.
Includes tour-level, 125s, qualifying and team events (⚑). Walkovers excluded. Describes past results in different contexts — not a prediction.

Juan Monaco vs Maximo Gonzalez stats comparison

Form

LLLWWLWLLWLast 10WLWWWWLLWW
02026 titles0

Clutch

Under pressure
Clutch Rating·Slight edge
20
15
Break points saved·Clear edge
36
51
Break points won·Even
41
38
Deciding sets·Dominant
67
37
Tiebreaks·Slight edge
20
28

Performance in the biggest moments — break points, deciding sets and tiebreaks (0–100, higher is better). About

Serve vs return

Recent form
Juan Monacoserving67% hold

wins 57% of points on serve vs Maximo Gonzalez

Maximo Gonzalezserving73% hold

wins 60% of points on serve vs Juan Monaco

Serve advantage — Maximo Gonzalez

Each player's serve crossed against the other's return, converted to expected hold of serve. Recent completed matches, ATP, WTA & Challenger. About

Set records · last ~30 matches

First sets won·Even
43%
40%
Deciding sets won·Dominant
80%
29%

Career

Career win rate·Even
56%
54%
11Career titles0

Profile

42Age43
185 cmHeight173 cm
RightPlaysRight

Set records use each player's last ~30 completed matches; form shows the last 10 results. Ratings come from the same data that powers the Umpiry Score.

All 4 meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the head-to-head between Juan Monaco and Maximo Gonzalez?

Juan Monaco leads the head-to-head against Maximo Gonzalez 3–1 after 4 meetings.

How many times have Juan Monaco and Maximo Gonzalez played each other?

Juan Monaco and Maximo Gonzalez have played each other 4 times on the professional tour.

When did Juan Monaco and Maximo Gonzalez last play each other?

Their most recent meeting came at Buenos Aires in 2015, where Juan Monaco won.