Greta Arn vs Julia Goerges: Head-to-Head Record

Hungary

12
3 meetings
Hard: 12
Greta Arn
12
Julia Goerges

Greta Arn and Julia Goerges have met 3 times on the professional tour. Julia Goerges leads the head-to-head 2–1. Their most recent meeting came at Auckland in 2012.

Common opponents

Last 12 months
No common opponents in the last 12 months.
Includes tour-level, 125s, qualifying and team events (⚑). Walkovers excluded. Describes past results in different contexts — not a prediction.

Greta Arn vs Julia Goerges stats comparison

Form

LLWWLWLLWWLast 10WWLLLWLWLL
02026 titles0

Clutch

Under pressure
Clutch Rating·Dominant
39
64
Break points saved·Dominant
33
64
Break points won·Dominant
46
71
Deciding sets·Dominant
59
84
Tiebreaks·Dominant
74
48

Performance in the biggest moments — break points, deciding sets and tiebreaks (0–100, higher is better). About

Serve vs return

Recent form
Greta Arnserving63% hold

wins 55% of points on serve vs Julia Goerges

Julia Goergesserving75% hold

wins 61% of points on serve vs Greta Arn

Serve advantage — Julia Goerges

Each player's serve crossed against the other's return, converted to expected hold of serve. Recent completed matches, ATP, WTA & Challenger. About

Set records · last ~30 matches

First sets won·Slight edge
53%
60%
Deciding sets won·Even
50%
54%

Career

Career win rate·Slight edge
49%
57%
2Career titles7

Profile

47Age37
180 cmHeight180 cm
RightPlaysRight

Set records use each player's last ~30 completed matches; form shows the last 10 results. Ratings come from the same data that powers the Umpiry Score.

All 3 meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the head-to-head between Greta Arn and Julia Goerges?

Julia Goerges leads the head-to-head against Greta Arn 2–1 after 3 meetings.

How many times have Greta Arn and Julia Goerges played each other?

Greta Arn and Julia Goerges have played each other 3 times on the professional tour.

When did Greta Arn and Julia Goerges last play each other?

Their most recent meeting came at Auckland in 2012, where Julia Goerges won.