Florent Serra vs Juan Carlos Ferrero: Head-to-Head Record

France

21
3 meetings
Hard: 10Clay: 01Grass: 10
Florent Serra
21
Juan Carlos Ferrero

Florent Serra and Juan Carlos Ferrero have met 3 times on the professional tour. Florent Serra leads the head-to-head 2–1. Their most recent meeting came at Casablanca in 2009.

Common opponents

Last 12 months
No common opponents in the last 12 months.
Includes tour-level, 125s, qualifying and team events (⚑). Walkovers excluded. Describes past results in different contexts — not a prediction.

Florent Serra vs Juan Carlos Ferrero stats comparison

Form

LLWWWWLLWLLast 10LLLWLLWWLW
02026 titles0

Clutch

Under pressure
Clutch Rating·Clear edge
20
42
Break points saved·Slight edge
58
66
Break points won·Even
23
25
Deciding sets·Clear edge
51
74
Tiebreaks·Dominant
38
74

Performance in the biggest moments — break points, deciding sets and tiebreaks (0–100, higher is better). About

Serve vs return

Recent form
Florent Serraserving85% hold

wins 66% of points on serve vs Juan Carlos Ferrero

Juan Carlos Ferreroserving80% hold

wins 63% of points on serve vs Florent Serra

Serve advantage — Florent Serra

Each player's serve crossed against the other's return, converted to expected hold of serve. Recent completed matches, ATP, WTA & Challenger. About

Set records · last ~30 matches

First sets won·Clear edge
57%
43%
Deciding sets won·Clear edge
67%
55%

Career

Career win rate·Clear edge
48%
64%
2Career titles15
0Grand Slam titles1

Profile

45Age46
180 cmHeight183 cm
RightPlaysRight

Set records use each player's last ~30 completed matches; form shows the last 10 results. Ratings come from the same data that powers the Umpiry Score.

All 3 meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the head-to-head between Florent Serra and Juan Carlos Ferrero?

Florent Serra leads the head-to-head against Juan Carlos Ferrero 2–1 after 3 meetings.

How many times have Florent Serra and Juan Carlos Ferrero played each other?

Florent Serra and Juan Carlos Ferrero have played each other 3 times on the professional tour.

When did Florent Serra and Juan Carlos Ferrero last play each other?

Their most recent meeting came at Casablanca in 2009, where Juan Carlos Ferrero won.