Caroline Garcia vs Su Wei Hsieh: Head-to-Head Record

France

50
5 meetings
Hard: 20Clay: 20Grass: 10
Caroline Garcia
50
Su Wei Hsieh

Caroline Garcia and Su Wei Hsieh have met 5 times on the professional tour. Caroline Garcia leads the head-to-head 5–0. Their most recent meeting came at Madrid in 2019.

Common opponents

Last 12 months
No common opponents in the last 12 months.
Includes tour-level, 125s, qualifying and team events (⚑). Walkovers excluded. Describes past results in different contexts — not a prediction.

Caroline Garcia vs Su Wei Hsieh stats comparison

Ratings

#777 WTARanking

Form

LLWLLWLWLWLast 10LLWWLLLLLL
02026 titles0

Clutch

Under pressure
Clutch Rating·Slight edge
60
49
Break points saved·Dominant
63
9
Break points won·Dominant
30
89
Deciding sets·Slight edge
93
84
Tiebreaks·Dominant
81
52

Performance in the biggest moments — break points, deciding sets and tiebreaks (0–100, higher is better). About

Serve vs return

Recent form
Caroline Garciaserving68% hold

wins 58% of points on serve vs Su Wei Hsieh

Su Wei Hsiehserving74% hold

wins 60% of points on serve vs Caroline Garcia

Serve advantage — Su Wei Hsieh

Each player's serve crossed against the other's return, converted to expected hold of serve. Recent completed matches, ATP, WTA & Challenger. About

Set records · last ~30 matches

First sets won·Even
43%
47%
Deciding sets won·Slight edge
38%
33%
Tiebreaks won·
33%

Career

Career win rate·Slight edge
57%
52%
12Career titles3

Profile

32Age40
177 cmHeight169 cm
RightPlaysRight

Set records use each player's last ~30 completed matches; form shows the last 10 results. Ratings come from the same data that powers the Umpiry Score.

All 5 meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the head-to-head between Caroline Garcia and Su Wei Hsieh?

Caroline Garcia leads the head-to-head against Su Wei Hsieh 5–0 after 5 meetings.

How many times have Caroline Garcia and Su Wei Hsieh played each other?

Caroline Garcia and Su Wei Hsieh have played each other 5 times on the professional tour.

When did Caroline Garcia and Su Wei Hsieh last play each other?

Their most recent meeting came at Madrid in 2019, where Caroline Garcia won.