Arnaud Clement vs Fernando Gonzalez: Head-to-Head Record

France

33
6 meetings
Hard: 13Clay: 20
Arnaud Clement
33
Fernando Gonzalez

Arnaud Clement and Fernando Gonzalez have met 6 times on the professional tour. Their head-to-head is level at 3–3. Their most recent meeting came at Metz in 2003.

Common opponents

Last 12 months
No common opponents in the last 12 months.
Includes tour-level, 125s, qualifying and team events (⚑). Walkovers excluded. Describes past results in different contexts — not a prediction.

Arnaud Clement vs Fernando Gonzalez stats comparison

Form

LLWWLLLWLLLast 10LLWWLLWLLL
02026 titles0

Clutch

Under pressure
Clutch Rating·Dominant
19
49
Break points saved·Clear edge
56
77
Break points won·Even
24
28
Deciding sets·Dominant
52
77
Tiebreaks·Dominant
33
72

Performance in the biggest moments — break points, deciding sets and tiebreaks (0–100, higher is better). About

Serve vs return

Recent form
Arnaud Clementserving86% hold

wins 67% of points on serve vs Fernando Gonzalez

Fernando Gonzalezserving85% hold

wins 66% of points on serve vs Arnaud Clement

Serve-dominated — both hold easily, expect tiebreaks

Each player's serve crossed against the other's return, converted to expected hold of serve. Recent completed matches, ATP, WTA & Challenger. About

Set records · last ~30 matches

First sets won·Slight edge
53%
43%
Deciding sets won·Clear edge
38%
56%
Tiebreaks won·
75%

Career

Career win rate·Clear edge
51%
64%
4Career titles13

Profile

48Age45
173 cmHeight183 cm
RightPlaysRight

Set records use each player's last ~30 completed matches; form shows the last 10 results. Ratings come from the same data that powers the Umpiry Score.

All 6 meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the head-to-head between Arnaud Clement and Fernando Gonzalez?

The head-to-head between Arnaud Clement and Fernando Gonzalez is level at 3–3 after 6 meetings.

How many times have Arnaud Clement and Fernando Gonzalez played each other?

Arnaud Clement and Fernando Gonzalez have played each other 6 times on the professional tour.

When did Arnaud Clement and Fernando Gonzalez last play each other?

Their most recent meeting came at Metz in 2003, where Arnaud Clement won.