Angelique Kerber vs Lucie Hradecka: Head-to-Head Record

Germany

50
5 meetings
Hard: 20Grass: 10Carpet: 20
Angelique Kerber
50
Lucie Hradecka

Angelique Kerber and Lucie Hradecka have met 5 times on the professional tour. Angelique Kerber leads the head-to-head 5–0. Their most recent meeting came at US Open in 2013.

Common opponents

Last 12 months
No common opponents in the last 12 months.
Includes tour-level, 125s, qualifying and team events (⚑). Walkovers excluded. Describes past results in different contexts — not a prediction.

Angelique Kerber vs Lucie Hradecka stats comparison

Form

WWWLLLLLWWLast 10LLLLWLWLLL
02026 titles0

Clutch

Under pressure
Clutch Rating·Dominant
84
27
Break points saved·Dominant
67
29
Break points won·Dominant
97
39
Deciding sets·Dominant
88
61
Tiebreaks·Dominant
91
29

Performance in the biggest moments — break points, deciding sets and tiebreaks (0–100, higher is better). About

Serve vs return

Recent form
Angelique Kerberserving65% hold

wins 56% of points on serve vs Lucie Hradecka

Lucie Hradeckaserving61% hold

wins 54% of points on serve vs Angelique Kerber

Baseline battle — serve is shaky, expect plenty of breaks

Each player's serve crossed against the other's return, converted to expected hold of serve. Recent completed matches, ATP, WTA & Challenger. About

Set records · last ~30 matches

First sets won·Clear edge
43%
27%
Deciding sets won·Even
43%
40%

Career

Career win rate·Clear edge
62%
47%
15Career titles0
4Grand Slam titles0

Profile

38Age41
173 cmHeight177 cm
LeftPlaysRight

Set records use each player's last ~30 completed matches; form shows the last 10 results. Ratings come from the same data that powers the Umpiry Score.

All 5 meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the head-to-head between Angelique Kerber and Lucie Hradecka?

Angelique Kerber leads the head-to-head against Lucie Hradecka 5–0 after 5 meetings.

How many times have Angelique Kerber and Lucie Hradecka played each other?

Angelique Kerber and Lucie Hradecka have played each other 5 times on the professional tour.

When did Angelique Kerber and Lucie Hradecka last play each other?

Their most recent meeting came at US Open in 2013, where Angelique Kerber won.