Angelique Kerber vs Katerina Siniakova: Head-to-Head Record

Germany

61
7 meetings
Hard: 30Clay: 11Grass: 20
Angelique Kerber
61
Katerina Siniakova

Angelique Kerber and Katerina Siniakova have met 7 times on the professional tour. Angelique Kerber leads the head-to-head 6–1. Their most recent meeting came at Indian Wells in 2021.

Common opponents

Last 12 months
No common opponents in the last 12 months.
Includes tour-level, 125s, qualifying and team events (⚑). Walkovers excluded. Describes past results in different contexts — not a prediction.

Angelique Kerber vs Katerina Siniakova stats comparison

Ratings

Ranking#35 WTA
Elo (overall)1846
Hard Elo1807
Clay Elo1722
Grass Elo1733

Form

LWWWLLLLLWLast 10LWLLWWWLWL
2026 win rate·
50%
02026 titles0

Clutch

Under pressure
Clutch Rating·Dominant
83
31
Break points saved·Dominant
67
9
Break points won·Slight edge
97
92
Deciding sets·Dominant
85
18
Tiebreaks·Clear edge
89
77

Performance in the biggest moments — break points, deciding sets and tiebreaks (0–100, higher is better). About

Serve vs return

Recent form
Angelique Kerberserving56% hold

wins 52% of points on serve vs Katerina Siniakova

Katerina Siniakovaserving65% hold

wins 56% of points on serve vs Angelique Kerber

Baseline battle — serve is shaky, expect plenty of breaks

Each player's serve crossed against the other's return, converted to expected hold of serve. Recent completed matches, ATP, WTA & Challenger. About

Set records · last ~30 matches

First sets won·Clear edge
43%
57%
Deciding sets won·Slight edge
43%
38%

Career

Career win rate·Slight edge
62%
54%
14Career titles5
3Grand Slam titles0

Profile

38Age30
173 cmHeight174 cm
LeftPlaysRight

Set records use each player's last ~30 completed matches; form shows the last 10 results. Ratings come from the same data that powers the Umpiry Score.

All 7 meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the head-to-head between Angelique Kerber and Katerina Siniakova?

Angelique Kerber leads the head-to-head against Katerina Siniakova 6–1 after 7 meetings.

How many times have Angelique Kerber and Katerina Siniakova played each other?

Angelique Kerber and Katerina Siniakova have played each other 7 times on the professional tour.

When did Angelique Kerber and Katerina Siniakova last play each other?

Their most recent meeting came at Indian Wells in 2021, where Angelique Kerber won.