Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova vs Vera Zvonareva: Head-to-Head Record

Russia

21
3 meetings
Hard: 10Clay: 11
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
21
Vera Zvonareva

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova and Vera Zvonareva have met 3 times on the professional tour. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova leads the head-to-head 2–1. Their most recent meeting came at Miami in 2015.

Common opponents

Last 12 months
No common opponents in the last 12 months.
Includes tour-level, 125s, qualifying and team events (⚑). Walkovers excluded. Describes past results in different contexts — not a prediction.

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova vs Vera Zvonareva stats comparison

Ratings

#401 WTARanking#286 WTA
1775Elo (overall)1693
1742Hard Elo1659
1692Clay Elo1614
1679Grass Elo1632

Form

LWLWLLLLLLLast 10LWWLLWWWWW
2026 win rate·Dominant
20%
56%
02026 titles0

Clutch

Under pressure
Clutch Rating·Slight edge
68
57
Break points saved·Slight edge
32
27
Break points won·Even
92
91
Deciding sets·Slight edge
90
80
Tiebreaks·Dominant
87
61

Performance in the biggest moments — break points, deciding sets and tiebreaks (0–100, higher is better). About

Freshness

Recent load
Freshness·
94

Vera Zvonareva: 11 days rest · 3 matches (14d). Higher means fresher. About

Serve vs return

Recent form

wins 55% of points on serve vs Vera Zvonareva

Vera Zvonarevaserving76% hold

wins 61% of points on serve vs Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova

Serve advantage — Vera Zvonareva

Each player's serve crossed against the other's return, converted to expected hold of serve. Recent completed matches, ATP, WTA & Challenger. About

Set records · last ~30 matches

First sets won·Dominant
33%
63%
Deciding sets won·Clear edge
78%
56%

Career

Career win rate·Slight edge
57%
64%
12Career titles12

Profile

35Age41
177 cmHeight172 cm
RightPlaysRight

Set records use each player's last ~30 completed matches; form shows the last 10 results. Ratings come from the same data that powers the Umpiry Score.

All 3 meetings

Frequently asked questions

Who leads the head-to-head between Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova and Vera Zvonareva?

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova leads the head-to-head against Vera Zvonareva 2–1 after 3 meetings.

How many times have Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova and Vera Zvonareva played each other?

Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova and Vera Zvonareva have played each other 3 times on the professional tour.

When did Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova and Vera Zvonareva last play each other?

Their most recent meeting came at Miami in 2015, where Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova won.